Two Days Only · Ontario, OR

Halloween Sale

Up To
45+ Brands · Flower · Carts · Edibles · Drinks · Extracts
Fri30Oct
Sat31Halloween

Every Deal, One List

Oct 30 & 31 · While Supplies Last
40% Off
Urban Pharms Mule Edibles & TincturesTBH Only
35% Off
Flower Weedology
30% Off
Bobsled Derbys Drops Farmers Friend Flavarade Fruit Lust Full Spectrum Good Tide Gron Hapy Kitchen Hypnotics Iconic & Legends Loyal Oil Mama Lou's Mana Extracts Meraki Mule Carts & AIO NW KIND Piff Stix Punch Bowl RRFF Sand Castle TBH Dist & Flav Vapes Weedology Dist Carts Wyld Angel & BlossomWeedology Only
Flower Derbys Garden First Mana Farms Midnight Fruit Pacific Frost Farms Panda Farms Piff Stix Rosebud
20% Off
2 Far Extracts CQ Sodas Drewby & Yin Yang Gemmies Gud Gardens Helia Brownies Higher Cultures Mary Jones Otto's Cider Pruf Quality Drugs Trichome Farms Select Accessories Select Apparel
Flower Pruf Trichome
15% Off
Joybombs Magic Number Rosebud Prerolls

Halloween Sale runs Friday, Oct 30 and Saturday, Oct 31, 2026, at both Ontario, OR locations unless tagged TBH Only or Weedology Only. Discounts apply while supplies last and cannot be combined with other offers. Select brands and products only. See a Weedologist in store for details. 21+ with valid ID.

Updated Daily

Daily Deals

Mon – Thu · 7am – 9am
Early Bird Special
In-store purchases only
10% OFF
Monday
Munch Monday
  • All Edibles10% OFF
Tuesday
Topicals & Tinctures
  • All Topicals & Tinctures10% OFF
  • Senior Discount
    Must be 65+ years old
    5% OFF
  • YHN Singles$1
  • YHN 2-Pack$2
Wednesday
Weed Wednesday
  • Accessories10% OFF
  • Weed Wednesday10% OFF
  • Wyld Wednesday40% OFF
Thursday
Thursday Deals
  • YHN, Mama Lou's & Weedology Brands10% OFF
  • Trichome Farms10% OFF
Friday
Friday Deals
  • Pre-Rolls10% OFF
  • Bully Badders10% OFF
  • Garden First20% OFF
  • Higher Cultures20% OFF
Saturday
Saturday Deals
  • Connoisseur & Top Shelf30% OFF
  • Dank Tanks20% OFF
  • Legends20% OFF
  • Concentrates10% OFF
  • Bobsled20% OFF
  • Nugz Flower35% OFF
Sunday
Sunday Deals
  • Connoisseur & Top Shelf20% OFF
  • Vapes10% OFF
  • Nugz Flower35% OFF
Weedology dispensary
Our Mission

More Than a Dispensary

Weedology was built to change the way cannabis is perceived in our community. Every team member is a certified Weedologist — here to educate, not just sell.

  • 1
    Teach People — Education on strains, effects & therapeutic benefits
  • 2
    Inspire Change — Shifting cannabis perception in Eastern Oregon
  • 3
    Impact Lives — Matching you to what your body actually needs
Inside Weedology

From Our Store

Staff
Products
Dispensary
Reviews

What Our Community Says

★★★★★

"I don't go to any other dispensary in Ontario. The staff are always kind, patient, and incredibly knowledgeable."

— Verified Guest · Google
★★★★★

"Chris helped me find real relief for three complicated conditions. His recommendations have been genuinely life-changing."

— Verified Guest · Weedmaps
★★★★★

"I've hit every shop in Ontario and I always come back. Best prices, best selection, best energy in the room."

— Verified Guest · Leafly
Address
591 E Idaho Ave, Ontario, OR
Hours
Mon–Sun · 7AM – 10PM
Phone
(541) 889-4862
Order Now →